Faculty Directory

Anna Arquette
Instructor – English

Thomas R. Amnotte
Instructor – Economics/Social Science
974-4856

Armand Auclair
Instructor – Building Construction
974-4602

Dan Batsie
Instructor – Emergency Medical Services

Priscilla T. Bisher
Instructor – Nursing
974-4615

Troy Blodgett
Instructor – Computer Aided Drafting & Design
974-4826

Kimberly J. Campbell
Department Chair – Medical Office Technology

Instructor – Business Management
974-4873

Harold Casey
Instructor – Computer Systems
974-4865

Ann Clark
Dept Chair – Nursing

Roland W. Clukey
Instructor – Welding
974-4619

Jay J. Demers, CHE, FMP
Dept Chair, Instructor – Culinary Arts
974-4830

William H. Dorrity III
Instructor – Business Management
974-4609

Christopher M. Easton
Department Chair Fire Science; Instructor – Biology
974-4694

Robert Freeman
Instructor – Social Science
974-4648

Lowell Gardner
Instructor – Diesel, Truck, & Heavy Equipment
974-4767

Cynthia M. Geaghan
Instructor – Education
974-4713

Lesley Gillis
Department Chair and Instructor – English
974-4662

Richard J. Gomm
Instructor – Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Heating

Sally Hall
Department Chair, Instructor – Medical Assisting
974-4882

William A. Hillary
Instructor – Mathematics
974-4842

Terrence J. Holloway
Instructor – Business Management

John W. Ianelli
Department Chair and Instructor Digital Graphic Design; Fine Arts/Languages; and Traditional & Contemporary Crafts
974-4827

Mark Janicki, CHE
Department Chair, Instructor – Hospitality and Tourism Management
974-4838

Jonathan Kill
Instructor – Automotive
974-4809

Melanie Landry
Instructor – Medical Radiology
974-4859

Lawrence Lankhorst, Jr.
Instructor – Biological and Medical Sciences

Changsu Lee
Instructor – Mathematics and ESL Coordinator
974-4687

Carol Lewandowski
Instructor – English
974-4639

John Liimakka
Instructor – Civil Engineering
974-4816

Megan London
Instructor – Early Childhood Education

Jane Loxterkamp
Instructor – Early Childhood Education/Education
974-4812

Gilbert Marquis
Instructor – Mathematics/Physics
974-4819

Christopher W. Maseychik
Department Chair, Instructor – Welding
974-4843

Bruce McLean
Instructor – Business/Computer/Economics

Donna McLaughlin
Clinical Coordinator – Medical Radiography
973-8153 (EMMC)

Jeff Melmed
Department Chair and Instructor – Math/Physics
974-4646

Sandra Merrifield
Instructor – Surgical Technology

Heather Merrill
Department Chair, Instructor – Medical Radiography

Keith Moon
Department Chair and Instructor - Business Management

Mark S. Nisbett
Department Chair, Instructor – Computer Aided Drafting & Design
974-4821

Mary Ellen Pedersen RN, MSN
Instructor – Nursing

Gabriel M. Perrow
Instructor – Mathematics
974-4852

Deanna Prince
Instructor – Sciences

Edward Raymaker
Department Chair, Instructor – Social Science
974-4642

Rick Reardon, PE
Department Chair, Instructor – Electrical & Automation Technology
974-4634

Nicole Record
Instructor – Business Management
974-4890

Shirley J. Ripley
Instructor – Medical  Assisting

Connie Ronco
Department Chair, Instructor – Early Childhood Education/Education
974-4813

Sharon Ruiz RN, MSN, BSN
Instructor – Nursing
974-4895

Nathan Scott
Instructor – Culinary Arts
974-4822

Stanley P. Siviski
Instructor – Welding
974-4643

Connie Springer-Tracy
Instructor- Nursing

Lester Stackpole
Department Chair, Building Construction/Civil Engineering; Instructor –Building Construction
974-4611

Richard Thomas
Department Chair, Instructor – Automotive Technology
974-4815

Ronald E. Turner
Instructor – Social Sciences
974-4856

Brent Vadas
Instructor – Electrical & Automation Technology
974-4697

Charles W. Veilleux
Department Chair, Instructor – Refrigeration, Air Conditioning & Heating
974-4833

Devin K. Wood
Instructor – English
974-4636

EMERITUS FACULTY

Nathaniel J. Crowley, Jr. 1969
Computer Applications–EMERITUS
M.Ed., University of Maine at Gorham; B.S. in Education, University of Maine; Certified Microsoft Office Specialist—Excel and Word

Loring S. Kydd 1966
Mathematics – EMERITUS
A.A.S. in Civil Engineering, Wentworth Institute; B.A. in Mathematics, University of Maine; M.Ed. in Education, University of Maine; Maine Associate Real Estate Broker

Marilyn A. Lavelle 1990
Nursing – EMERITUS
B.S.N., University of Rhode Island; M.S. in Nursing, Boston University; Registered Nurse

James Peary 1981
Refrigeration, Air Conditioning and Heating – EMERITUS
B.S. in Industrial Education, University of Southern Maine; A.A.S.  in Refrigeration/Air Conditioning/Heating, Manchester Vocational Technical College; State of Maine Master Electrician; EPA Refrigerant Certification, Universal- Category;  State of Maine Propane and Natural Gas License, HRAI–Residential Mechanical Ventilation Certification; Certified Solar Energy Installer, Maine Public Utilities, State Energy Program

Warren D. Southworth 1968
English – EMERITUS
B.A. in English, M.Ed. in Educational Administration, University of Maine

Sue Roeder   1981

Program Director‑‑Medical Radiography

M.Ed. in Educational Administration, University of Maine; B.S. in Vocational Education, University of Southern Maine; A.A.S. in Radiology, Eastern Maine Vocational Technical Institute; ARRT Certified in Radiography and Nuclear Medicine; CNMT Certified in Nuclear Medicine; Maine License in Radiography and Nuclear Medicine

Janice E. Willette 1977
Nursing – EMERITUS
M.S., Syracuse University; B.S.N., University of the State of New York; Diploma in Nursing, Hartford Hospital; Registered Nurse