Eastern Maine Community College Announces 2017 Fall Semester Dean’s List

January 30, 2018

Each semester the Academic Dean of Eastern Maine Community College prepares a list of those full-time students who have earned a semester grade point average of 3.25 or higher at EMCC. Academic Dean Elizabeth Russell is pleased to acknowledge the following students:

CITY NAME
Abbot Deseray K. LeBlanc
Addison Darrin A. Peaden
Ajax, OH Matthew D. Coppens
Alton Jordyn E. Demont
Madison A. Shepard
Arundel Benjamin S. Nunan
Bangor Melissa L. Aures
Alyssa L. Bean
Barrie Bekwyth
Scott N. Broadley
Riley A. Cayford
Caleb W. Chase
Ronald P. Cook
Dennis Corson, Jr.
Rebekah J. Cyr
Shelby L. Cyr
Allison Dionne
Brittany N. Dyndiuk
Peter W. Eisentrager
Emily A. Ellis
Anthony D. Fiore
Samuel H. Fuller
Kate M. Grafton
Keith W. Gurschick
Amanda J. Hamblen
Chara Grace Hamilton
Nathanael R. Hanson
Delaney J. Hartley
Meghan B. Hebert
Delayne Hold
Mikayla M. Hutchinson
Scott W. Jipson II
Damen B. Kennedy
Morgan M. Kimball
Justin S. Kovacs
Ryan W. Larson
Anh D. Le
Rebecca N. Leavitt
Camryn J. Lyons
Autumn K. Mallett
Michael D. Malmer
Dayton Maxcy
Bradley D. Mitchell
Andrew J. Murphy Jr.
Trevor A. Nutt
Nichole M. Oliver
Emelia R. O’Roak
Michael A. Ortega
Brandon P. Pelletier
Samantha R. Pinkham
Jenna L. Procise
Cara N. Quagliata
Jaida A. Rahkonen
Scott D. Rhoades
Julia K. Richards
Tiffany V. Robertson
Brianna T. Rockwell
Katelyn R. Seekins
Brianna K. Smith
Shelby D. Smith
Kamrynn D. Stahl
Shannon E. Tapley
Joshua S. Taylor
Brittney L. Thomas
Cameron M. Thomas
Willa Rose D. Thompson
Chaveleh J. Winters
Nina M. Yeliseyev
Kade M. Young
Belmont Caitlin M. Hathaway
Boothbay Austin E. Campbell
Bradford Tylor A. Sutherland
Cierra J. Waters
Bradley Devon S. Hamel
Lucas D. Shorette
Brewer Kerri J. Beal
Brandi L. Beale
Ethan B. Cates
Abigail E. Fizell
Tyler A. Flagg
Caroline E. Hatch
Justen Hilms
Nicole Holcomb
Joshua R. McQuarrie
Michael A. McRae
Jenna V. Neece
Meghan A. Nile
Chance T. Olson
Samuel Sergi
Nickolai Z. Siahaya
Brent P. Solomon
Jordyn E. Sumner
Kaitlyn R. Vanadestine
Haven J. Veillette
Rodney B. Venable
Casey T. Walden
Brooklin Nickolas J. Burke
Graham P. Grant
Duncan C. Kane
Brooks Valerie A. Tyler
Brownville Danielle E. Brawn
Derek A. Robinson
Justin M. Valvo
Bucksport Jeremy M. Cole
Mikaela P. Gaslin
Michael MacEwen
Kelsey D. Maguire
Austin N. Mason
Rachel L. Sucy
Calais Carson S. Hold
Nathan S. Marshall
Candia, NH Curtis A. Budka
Caribou Nicholas J. Pelletier
Carmel Grace E. Cookson
Jacob W. Grant
Bryce J. Haskell
MacKenzie E. Haskell
Willard N. Lane
Jeffrey L. Lindsey Jr.
Charleston Amanda Feix
Michaela A. Hill
Tyler D. Shaw
Cherryfield Arron M. Moore
China Harley A. Denning
Clifton James A. Damon
Jamie L. Urquhart
Clinton Kyle A. Robinson
Columbia Falls Hayden D. Pieno I
Corinna Dylan S. Hawthorne
Rhonda L. Shaw
Sierra N. Stafford
Corinth Sadie M. Bills
Kasandra L. Bragdon
McKenzie M. Bragdon
Elia A. Dunfee
Kody W. Roy
Caleb M. Shaw
Crystal Marissa L. Boulier
Danforth Haley E. Potter
Dedham Connor T. Wakeland
Deer Isle Whitney L. Brown
Detroit Teri L. Honeycutt
Dexter Brandon Allen
Daktoa N. Chavaree
Forrest R. Fanjoy
Tiffany L. Grover
Adam C. Wintle
Dixmont Charles P. LaPrade
Marion M. Norris
Dover-Foxcroft Abbi A. Bourget
Dillon Z. Dow
Maci E. Poulin
Thomas A. Stiffler
Felicia P. Cleaves
Elizabeth A. Flaherty
Edward Fontaine IV
Caleb J. Woodard
East Millinocket Lee A. Dickey, Jr.
East Haddam, CT Tyler Hebert
Easton Nichole D. Dudley
Eastport Taylah L. Kilby
Ellsworth Christina G. Allen
Cassandra M. Guyette
Gail Hackelberg
Teodora Milne
Thao N. Nguyen
Kacie L. Omlor
Etna Nathaniel J. Arquette
Heather T. Maehler
Exeter Jason E. Campbell II
Katrina A. Smith
Frankfort Sarah A. Francoeur
Frenchville Kelsey F. Banville
Garland Kiley D. Eckstein
Kevin M. Ricker
Glenburn Brian J. Fearon
Anna K. Limeburner
Nathan J. Norris
Nicholas J. Reeves
Brandy N. Saladin
Jacob Z. Tuell
Gouldsboro Merrill S. Johnson
Allison A. Lewis
Gray Colby R. Graffius
Greenbush Cody J. Smith
Greenville Victoria A. Nacey
Guilford Darbie L. Davis
Brian M. Gove
Mitchel Noyes
Hallowell Thomas H. McPherson
Hampden Morgan S. Beal
Faust A. Case
Marissa Donovan
Lia C. Hanenburg
Autumn N. Hunter
Laura R. Landry
Elisabeth D. McLain
Harmony Logan J. Bagley
Hartland Collin S. Littlefield
Hermon Jarod E. Bielecki
Kevin P. Boudreau
Zachary J. Gagnon
Tanner J. Lacrosse
Thomas W. Libby Jr.
Ashleigh B. McAlinden
Alexis L. Pelkey
Abbe-Jaye C. Soohey
Courtney F. Stevenson
Taylor M. Theriault
Jessica F. Tripp
Diego J. Vera
Colby M. Wittmer
Holden Gordon R. Adams II
Jaclyn E. Cyr
Matthew D. Gallagher
Lucas A. McLaughlin
Willie J. Paine
Vanessa J. Schirduan
Caleb E. Tarr
Lacey A. Walton
Houlton Luke C. Young
Howland Darin D. Cassio
Hudson Alan C. Beatty
Zachary M. Young
Indian Island Leya Bryant
Kenduskeag Ryan K. Hachey
Chelsea A. LaBree
Christopher J. Riscen
Korea, Republic of Jisu Kim
Minjoo Kim
Lamoine Emma P. Andros
Lee Sarah R. Greaton
Levant Erica E. Bowden
John D. Drury
Cortney P. Hawes
Keegan H. Larrabee
Mackenzie E. Mazzeo
Erica L. Nelson
Jackson D. Peterson
Noah B. Roy
Lewiston Sarah M. Daney
Liberty Tyler D. Turffs
Lincoln Meagan Butler
Thomas D. Darr
Ryan M. Drinkwater
Paige E. Hesseltine
Gina M. Krawietz
Cheyanne E. Libby
Chase A. Nelson
Kyle O. O’Brien
Brooke Sochulak
Danielle M. Summers
Gabriel W. Susen
Garrett L. Sutherland
Shawn S. Yusko
Madison Peter T. Boardman
Marshfield Ellie G. Burns
Ryley H. Gray
Mattawamkeag Jaclyn A. Rideout
Medway Tonia J. Barker
Matt R. LeVasseur
Milford Alexis R. Carey
Daniel B. Fowler
Corey A. Kimball
Stephen P. Morrison
Millinocket Andrea V. Dorame
Ronald D. Hartley Jr.
Trina M. Newbury
Scott P. Stewart
Taylor E. Sulander
Milo Jeremy E. Brown
Norma D. Craig
Tiffany L. Sanborn
Monson Datrick J. Keith
Moscow Luke J. Malloy
Newburgh Cody W. Brown
Newport Amy E. Forrest
Kelley E. Huff
Northport Jacob M. Lowry
Old Town Klarissa J. Audet
Bailey S. Beers
Thomas W. Bird
Renee C. Byers
Katelyn M. Cogswell
Rachel A. Cogswell I
Brady P. Duncan
Charles S. Dunlop
David L. Evans
Lakeisha M. Gilman
Brett A. LeBlanc
Vincent C. Lewey
Jeanine Jina M. Martinez
Justin D. Morin
Mindy L. Reeves
Jordan M. Roy
Ezra I. Serdynski
Callie S. Walker
Hunter D. Willey
Orland Christine Barca
Connor M. Bray
Clayton I. Doolan
Josulynn M. Saunders
Orono Anthea Z. Austin
Emma L. Cousin I
Emma R. Hennessey
Jeffrey P. Holt
Tyson A. Hunt
Shelton A. Lanham II
Erin Lanigan
Benjamin W. Partan
Abby Reeves
Sydney E. Robertson
Wyatt R. Rush
Lucas I. Snyder
Logan C. Staples
Bridget E. Vinal
Orrington Chelsey A. Aptt
Kenneth A. Rowe
Rachelle L. Seward
Otis Aimee L. Barnes
Palmyra Jacob M. Quimby
Theresa M. Robinson
Passadumkeag John M. Blaisdell
Penobscot Bryce E. Farnham
Dana E. Prescott
Pittsfield Hunter R. Benttinen
Dillon T. Fitts
Jacklyn Larochelle
Plymouth Sean A. Clukey
Poland Vance E. Leighton
Rockwood Robert A. Mello
S. Portland Joshua T. Jones
Sabattus Abigail B. Asselin
Saint Albans Mariah L. Butler
Lexus M. Quimby
Sanford Jacklyn M. Baker
Sargentville Grace M. Tobey
Scarborough Jared M. Leclerc
Searsport Joel O. Burda
Samantha T. Grant
Sedgwick MacKenzie C. Carter
South Portland Nolan E. Brown I
Springfield Zachary S. Tubbs
Standish Aidan W. Qualey
Stetson Matthew J. Hewitt
Sullivan Nicole M. Forni
Nancy D. Taylor
Topsham Jason H. Magno
Trenton Mia N. Broad
Troy Brianna L. Wren
Veazie David P. Hansen Jr.
Kaitlyn C. Kuwik
K.C. L. Munn
Warren Micah L. Morin
Washington Miranda J. Dimmitt
West Enfield Taryn K. Reed
Westbrook Heather M. Bailey
Whitefield Nicholas R. Krajewski
Winterport Nathan R. Flewelling
Emmanuel J. Gallucci
Matthew A. Kervin
Samuel J. Kostusyk
Matthew A. Palmer I
Cody J. Romano
Patricia A. Sisson